Rank | Athlete Name | Year | Team Name | English | Metric | Meet Name | Date | Declaration |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Krenz, Finan | JR | Bloomington Central Catholic | 6' 4.25" | 1.94m | Gene Armer Ivitational | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Roedl, Ben | JR | Altamont | 6' 4.25" | 1.94m | Gene Armer Invitational | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Davenport III, Earnest | SR | Madison | 6' 3.5" | 1.92m | Silver Streak Last Chance Meet | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Greff, Keagan | SR | North Mac | 6' 3.5" | 1.92m | Knight Boys Indoor Invitational | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Howard, Brayden | SR | Red Bud | 6' 2.75" | 1.90m | 2024 Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Kennel, Eli | SR | Armstrong | 6' 2" | 1.88m | Uni High Mini Meet #1 | 2/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Murry, Parker | FR | Indian Creek | 6' 2" | 1.88m | Gary Egler Invite | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Bliss, Trent | SR | Fairfield | 6' 1.25" | 1.86m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Bushue, Brett | SR | Sullivan | 6' 0" | 1.83m | Charleston High School Indoor Invitational @ EIU | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Hulsing, Landon | JR | Bureau Valley | 6' 0" | 1.83m | Newman Invitation | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Ostrander, Taven | SO | ROWVA | 6' 0" | 1.83m | Monmouth-Roseville Titan Invite at Monmouth College | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Yeager, Jacob | FR | St. Thomas More | 6' 0" | 1.83m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Cunico, Caleb | JR | Rockridge | 6' 0.0" | 1.82m | SAU HS Boys Classic | 3/5/24 | DECLARED | |
Smith, Myles | SO | Winnebago | 6' 0.0" | 1.82m | Nelson/Daniels Classic | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Curtis, Reece | SR | St. Anne | 5' 11.5" | 1.82m | Reed-Custer Invite | 3/9/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Steen, Wyatt | JR | Orion | 5' 11.5" | 1.82m | RW Cougar Indoor | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Bowers, Lucas | FR | Vandalia | 5' 10.75" | 1.80m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Ferris, Eli | FR | Forreston | 5' 10.75" | 1.80m | Sterling Triangular #2 | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Martin, Dominic | SR | Ridgeview | 5' 10.75" | 1.80m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Sudkamp, Calvin | JR | St. Anthony | 5' 10.75" | 1.80m | Mt. Zion #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Webster, Elijah | FR | El Paso-Gridley | 5' 10.75" | 1.80m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Garwood, Owen | SR | St. Teresa | 5' 10.5" | 1.79m | Gene Armer Invite | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Rund, Layne | SR | Villa Grove | 5' 10.5" | 1.79m | Gene Armer Invitational | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Nohren, Will | SO | Shelbyville | 5' 10" | 1.78m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Parker, AJ | FR | Fisher | 5' 10" | 1.78m | Uni High meet #4 | 3/8/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Whisenand, Chandler | SR | Farmington | 5' 10" | 1.78m | M-R Titan Invite | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Brown, Blaise | JR | Winnebago | 5' 9.75" | 1.77m | Byron Indoor #2 | 3/12/24 | DECLARED | |
Johnson, Jamil | FR | Abingdon-Avon | 5' 9.75" | 1.77m | LTC Indoor | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Johnson, Jamil | FR | Abingdon-Avon | 5' 9.75" | 1.77m | RW Cougars Indoor | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Tolly, Logan | SR | St. Anne | 5' 9.75" | 1.77m | Reed-Custer Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Rennecker, Isaac | SO | PORTA | 5' 8.75" | 1.75m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Bruns, Karson | FR | Shelbyville | 5' 8" | 1.73m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
McQueen, Daeshaun | SR | Morrison | 5' 8" | 1.73m | Newman Open | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Shoemaker, Cooper | FR | Arthur | 5' 8" | 1.73m | UofI Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Bridges, Hayden | FR | Altamont | 5' 7.75" | 1.72m | Central IL High Performance Classic | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Smith, Grant | JR | Maroa-Forsyth | 5' 7.75" | 1.72m | Central Illinois High Performance Classic | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Milnes, Jonathan | FR | Forreston | 5' 7" | 1.70m | Hononegah Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Tompkins, Reed | FR | Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley | 5' 7" | 1.70m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Combes, Jack | SR | Watseka | 5' 6.0" | 1.67m | 2024 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier | 3/7/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Crews, Brandt | SR | New Berlin | 5' 6.0" | 1.67m | Knight Boys Indoor Invite | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Ogata, Thomas | SR | Staunton | 5' 5.0" | 1.65m | 2024 Knight Boys Indoor Invitational | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Rovey, Kellen | FR | North Mac | 5' 5.0" | 1.65m | Knight Boys Indoor Invitational | 2/20/24 | DECLARED | |
Glisson, Nick | SO | Delavan | 5' 5" | 1.65m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Hastings, Noah | SO | Ridgeview | 5' 5" | 1.65m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Leverton, Austin | FR | Tri-Valley | 5' 5" | 1.65m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Payne, Eric | SO | Ridgeview | 5' 5" | 1.65m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Whitehead, Ian | JR | Vandalia | 5' 5" | 1.65m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Freeman, Eli | FR | Winnebago | 5' 4.25" | 1.63m | Rockford Auburn Boys JV & V Invitational | 2/17/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Connolly, Paul | FR | Lewistown | 5' 2.25" | 1.58m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Maners, Jaylen | FR | Fairfield | 5' 1.75" | 1.57m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Rogers, Jace | SR | North Mac | 5' 1.75" | 1.57m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Smock, Jaron | SO | Mercer County | 5' 1.75" | 1.57m | RW Cougars Indoor Exhibition | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Babb, Emmett | FR | Heyworth | 5' 1" | 1.55m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Eastin, Lincoln | SR | Fisher | 5' 1" | 1.55m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Moore, Demarkus | JR | Sullivan | 5' 1" | 1.55m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Royal, Cale | SO | Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley | 5' 1" | 1.55m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Wooton, Tristan | FR | Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley | 5' 1" | 1.55m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Garrett, Nathan | FR | Athens | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Hill, Sawyer | FR | Athens | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Kabamba, Grace | FR | Rushville-Industry | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Barton, James | SO | Bloomington Central Catholic | 4' 11" | 1.50m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Stroupe, Deacon | FR | PORTA | 4' 11" | 1.50m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Litwiler, Tyce | FR | Mercer County | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | RW Cougars Indoor Exhibition | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Clarke, Donovan | SO | F.W. Parker | 4' 7" | 1.40m | Midway Miles #3 | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED |
Rank | Athlete Name | Year | Team Name | English | Metric | Meet Name | Date | Declaration |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phillips, Aubrey | JR | El Paso-Gridley | 5' 5.25" | 1.66m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Thomason, Natalie | SO | Bismarck-Henning | 5' 3.75" | 1.62m | Charleston High School Indoor Invitational | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Wesseh, Kiara | SR | Newark | 5' 3.75" | 1.62m | University High Girls Indoor Invite | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Albrecht, Makayla | JR | Bloomington Central Catholic | 5' 1.75" | 1.57m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Bowser, Claire | SO | Stark County | 5' 1.75" | 1.57m | BV Thursday Thriller | 3/7/24 | DECLARED | |
Ford, Ella | FR | Newman Central Catholic | 5' 1.75" | 1.57m | Newman Open | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Hofmann, Molly | JR | Mercer County | 5' 1.75" | 1.57m | LTC Indoor Exhibition | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Range, Mia | JR | Father McGivney Catholic | 5' 1" | 1.55m | Mt Zion Co-Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Buisker, Letrese | SR | Forreston | 5' 0.25" | 1.53m | Sterling Triangular#2 | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Clark, Summer | JR | Bloomington Central Catholic | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Ferris, Ennen | JR | Forreston | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | Sterling Triangular#2 | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Harris, Erin | FR | Okaw Valley | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Smithenry, Gracie | SR | Newton | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | Gene Armer Invite | 3/16/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Walsh, Vivian | SR | Hoopeston Area | 4' 11.75" | 1.52m | Uni High Mini Meet #4 | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Hickerson, Emily | SR | Orion | 4' 11.5" | 1.51m | RW Cougars Indoor Exhibition | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Grunloh, Meredith | SO | Ridgeview | 4' 11" | 1.50m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Kelly , Kharli | SO | Sullivan | 4' 11" | 1.50m | Mt. Zion Co Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Sanders , Jha'mea | JR | Chicago Hope Academy | 4' 10.5" | 1.49m | Dr. Conrad Worrill Invitational | 2/3/24 | DECLARED | |
Rathburn, Jordin | SO | Fulton | 4' 10.0" | 1.47m | UDHS Girls Indoor Classic | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Anderson, Jillian | SO | Amboy | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | Thursday Thriller | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Callison, Evalice | FR | Villa Grove | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Compton, Trinity | JR | Madison | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | Silver Streak Last Chance Meet | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Davidson, Adi | SO | Teutopolis | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | Charleston HS invitational | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Galloway, Teagen | JR | Pleasant Plains | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Harms, Bri | SO | Lowpoint-Washburn | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Lazzell, Ashtyn | FR | Rushville-Industry | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Ramirez, Crystal | JR | Arcola | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | Gene Armer Invitational | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Scheidemantel, Mary | JR | St. Anthony | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | EIU Girls Indoor | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Templeton, Bella | JR | Hall | 4' 9.75" | 1.47m | Bureau Valley Leap Year Lead Off | 2/29/24 | DECLARED | |
Blaser, Kyla | FR | Mercer County | 4' 9.5" | 1.46m | RW Cougars Indoor Exhibition | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Bear, Riane | SO | Sullivan | 4' 9" | 1.45m | Mt. Zion Co Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Bianco, Gianna | JR | Staunton | 4' 9" | 1.45m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Griffin, Audrey | SO | Iroquois West | 4' 9" | 1.45m | ONU HS Classic- 1A/2A | 2/22/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Mayes, Izzy | FR | Tri-Valley | 4' 9" | 1.45m | Cogdal Invitational | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Messerly, Kira | SR | Cambridge | 4' 9" | 1.45m | Titan Time Trials | 2/27/24 | DECLARED | |
Schulte, Madisyn | SR | Wesclin | 4' 9" | 1.45m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Wurth, McKenna | FR | Tri-Valley | 4' 9" | 1.45m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Buehnerkemper, Jada | SR | Teutopolis | 4' 8.75" | 1.44m | Mt. Zion mini meet | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Braddock, Wren | FR | Fairfield | 4' 8.0" | 1.42m | Joe Elliot Early Indoor Girls Meet 2024 | 2/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Sasse, Addie | SO | Brownstown | 4' 8.0" | 1.42m | Charleston High School | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Bowman, Alexis | SR | North Mac | 4' 7.75" | 1.42m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Ketchum, Lexi | SR | Amboy | 4' 7.75" | 1.42m | Thursday Thriller | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Olson, Lainie | JR | Seneca | 4' 7.75" | 1.42m | Lady Wildcat Indoor Invite | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Prather, Kalynn | SR | Rushville-Industry | 4' 7.75" | 1.42m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Roush, Nora | SO | Macon Meridian | 4' 7.75" | 1.42m | Clinton Last Chance Meet | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Salisbury, Kate | SR | Bureau Valley | 4' 7.75" | 1.42m | BV Leap Year Lead Off | 2/29/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Tucker, Ava | FR | Shelbyville | 4' 7.75" | 1.42m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Yaste, Grace | FR | Lewistown | 4' 7.5" | 1.41m | RW Cougers Indoor Meet | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Johnson, Ainsley | SO | Springfield Lutheran | 4' 7" | 1.40m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Quick, Katherine | SR | Cerro Gordo | 4' 7" | 1.40m | MTZ Indoor | 2/20/24 | DECLARED | |
Bounds, Cadyn | FR | North Mac | 4' 7.0" | 1.39m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 | 2/20/24 | DECLARED | |
Wilson, Makari | JR | Madison | 4' 6.25" | 1.38m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Gordon, Gracie | SR | Armstrong | 4' 6.0" | 1.37m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Britt, Norah | FR | Winnebago | 4' 6.0" | 1.37m | Nelson/Daniels Classic | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Felton, Erica | SO | Milford | 4' 6.0" | 1.37m | Uni High Mini Meet #3 | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Backer, Elizabeth | SR | Bureau Valley | 4' 6" | 1.37m | BV Leap Year Lead Off | 2/29/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Baker, Emily | SR | Camp Point Central | 4' 6" | 1.37m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Biggs, Lilly | JR | Wesclin | 4' 6" | 1.37m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Clark, Addison | JR | North Mac | 4' 6" | 1.37m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Foote, Ellie | SO | Camp Point Central | 4' 6" | 1.37m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Heller, Bailey | FR | Liberty | 4' 6" | 1.37m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
VanVeldhuizen, Alli | FR | Pleasant Plains | 4' 6" | 1.37m | Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Emmerich, Sophia | FR | St. Anthony | 4' 5" | 1.35m | Mt. Zion co-ed #2 | 2/24/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Gerike, Lacy | SO | Heyworth | 4' 5" | 1.35m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Grunloh, Jaclyn | FR | Ridgeview | 4' 5" | 1.35m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Wiblemo, Katelyn | FR | Wesclin | 4' 5" | 1.35m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Claerbout, Brooke | JR | Winnebago | 4' 4.0" | 1.32m | Nelson/Daniels Classic | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Baumann, Abagail | SO | Rockford Lutheran | 4' 4" | 1.32m | Byron Girls Preview | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Duncan, Kate | FR | St. Bede | 4' 4" | 1.32m | Rockford Auburn V/JV Invitational | 2/24/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Tiemens, Meghan | SR | Chicago Christian | 4' 4" | 1.32m | Meet of Champions | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Black, Ella | SO | Tri-Valley | 4' 3.25" | 1.30m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Cunningham, Kyra | SR | Fieldcrest | 4' 3.25" | 1.30m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Cushman, Maggie | JR | Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley | 4' 3.25" | 1.30m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Dickens, Alevia | JR | Annawan | 4' 3.25" | 1.30m | Titan Time Trials | 2/27/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Stonecipher, Stella | FR | Brownstown | 4' 2.0" | 1.27m | UOI | 3/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Meyers, Franki | FR | Seneca | 4' 2" | 1.27m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Nilles, Alexis | FR | Maroa-Forsyth | 4' 2" | 1.27m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Sherman, Addie | FR | Hall | 4' 2" | 1.27m | University High Girls Indoor Invite | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Anderson, Camryn | SO | Annawan | 4' 1.25" | 1.25m | Titan Time Trials | 2/27/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Howard, Olivia | SO | Illini Bluffs | 4' 0" | 1.22m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | SCRATCHED | |
McEwen, Emma | SR | Milford | 4' 0" | 1.22m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Palmer, Tessa | FR | Wesclin | 4' 0" | 1.22m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Werner, Katie | FR | Chester | 3' 10.5" | 1.18m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Hancock, Tailyn | SO | Shelbyville | 3' 10" | 1.17m | Mt. Zion Girls Invite | 2/28/24 | DECLARED | |
Charlton, Andrea | FR | Rockford Lutheran | 3' 6" | 1.07m | Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational | 2/10/24 | DECLARED |
Rank | Athlete Name | Year | Team Name | English | Metric | Meet Name | Date | Declaration |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roedl, Ben | JR | Altamont | 21' 7.25" | 6.58m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Alvarado, Rylan | FR | Morrison | 21' 6.25" | 6.56m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Alexander, Tristen | SR | Dakota | 21' 5.5" | 6.54m | Hononegah Boys Indoor Classic | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Boyd-Meents, Robert | JR | Paxton-Buckley-Loda | 21' 4" | 6.50m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Thompson, Jack | SR | Camp Point Central | 21' 2" | 6.45m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Parker, KJ | SR | IC Catholic | 21' 1.5" | 6.44m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Byrd, Amir | JR | Bloomington Central Catholic | 21' 1.25" | 6.43m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Smith, Myles | SO | Winnebago | 21' 1.0" | 6.42m | Nelson/Daniels Classic | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Schachtsiek, Bryson | SR | PORTA | 20' 8" | 6.30m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Hall, Jordan | JR | IC Catholic | 20' 3.75" | 6.19m | Bradley Bourbonnais Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Klawitter, Jeffrey | FR | Heyworth | 20' 2.5" | 6.16m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Flagg, LeBryant | SR | Maroa-Forsyth | 20' 1.75" | 6.14m | Uni High Mini Meet #2 | 2/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Dahissa , Taofeeck | FR | Chicago Hope Academy | 19' 11.75" | 6.09m | Bradley Bourbonnais Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Blaser , Daylen | JR | Mercer County | 19' 10.75" | 6.06m | RW Cougars Indoor Exhibition | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Stano, Zander | SR | Watseka | 19' 10.0" | 6.04m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Estay, Skylar | FR | Milford | 19' 9.0" | 6.01m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Ingram, Ayden | SR | Bismarck-Henning | 19' 8.25" | 6.00m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Warrior, Payton | SO | Arthur | 19' 7" | 5.97m | Mt. Zion Boys Mini Meet | 2/23/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Mitchell, Braxton | SR | Maroa-Forsyth | 19' 6.75" | 5.96m | Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invite | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Elliott, Kaleb | SR | Ridgeview | 19' 6.25" | 5.95m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Stuckey , Jerome | SR | Chicago Hope Academy | 19' 6.25" | 5.95m | Bradley Bourbonnais Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Freyermuth, Jacob | JR | Rockridge | 19' 6" | 5.94m | Titan Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Bergquist, Owen | SO | El Paso-Gridley | 19' 5.5" | 5.93m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Condreay, Tyler | SR | Abingdon-Avon | 19' 4" | 5.89m | 16th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Crews, Brady | SO | New Berlin | 19' 3.5" | 5.88m | Williamsville HS Indoor #1 | 2/27/24 | DECLARED | |
Prater, Deegan | SO | Dupo | 19' 3.5" | 5.88m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Baker, Kenneth | FR | Athens | 19' 3.0" | 5.86m | WHS Indoor #1 | 2/27/24 | DECLARED | |
Robinson , Zack | SR | Chicago Hope Academy | 19' 2.5" | 5.85m | Bradley Bourbonnais Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Stach, Matt | SO | Seneca | 19' 2" | 5.84m | Morris Quad @Lewis U. | 2/29/24 | DECLARED | |
Sweetnam, Kam | JR | Tuscola | 19' 2" | 5.84m | Gene Armer Invite | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Lowry, Billy | JR | Forreston | 19' 1.5" | 5.83m | Hononegah Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Simpson, Lucas | SR | Newman Central Catholic | 19' 1.25" | 5.82m | Rock Falls Indoor Meet #1 | 3/4/24 | DECLARED | |
Fryman, Aian | JR | Sullivan | 19' 0.5" | 5.80m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Lee, Kaden | SO | Bloomington Central Catholic | 19' 0.5" | 5.80m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Horn, Ben | SR | St. Thomas More | 19' 0" | 5.79m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Kruzan, Gauge | FR | Lewistown | 18' 11.25" | 5.77m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Beckett, Micheal | SO | Fieldcrest | 18' 10.75" | 5.76m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Tope, Seth | JR | Shelbyville | 18' 10.75" | 5.76m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
McQueen, Daeshaun | SR | Morrison | 18' 10.5" | 5.75m | Newman Open | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Newman, Saint | SR | Nokomis | 18' 10" | 5.74m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Maloney, Noah | SR | Heyworth | 18' 9.25" | 5.72m | Mt. Zion Boys Mini Meet | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Smithers, Drew | FR | Macon Meridian | 18' 9.25" | 5.72m | Mt Zion Boys Mini Meet | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Flesner, Jasper | SO | Camp Point Central | 18' 9" | 5.71m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Dewald, Tony | JR | IC Catholic | 18' 8.5" | 5.70m | Auburn Invitational | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Kaufmann, Miles | SR | Springfield Lutheran | 18' 8.5" | 5.70m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Kallenbach, Jack | JR | North Mac | 18' 8.0" | 5.68m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 | 2/20/24 | DECLARED | |
Johnson, Jamil | FR | Abingdon-Avon | 18' 6.5" | 5.65m | RW Cougars Indoor | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Knobloch, Hayden | JR | Tri-Valley | 18' 6.5" | 5.65m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Cushman, Drew | SR | Athens | 18' 6.0" | 5.63m | WHS Indoor #1 | 2/27/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Featherston, Collin | SR | New Berlin | 18' 6.0" | 5.63m | Williamsville HS Indoor #1 | 2/27/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Repogle, Ben | JR | Tremont | 18' 5.25" | 5.62m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Eastin, Lincoln | SR | Fisher | 18' 5" | 5.61m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Scheuermann, Ethan | SO | Cornerstone Christian | 18' 5" | 5.61m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Huber, Tate | FR | Liberty | 18' 4.5" | 5.60m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Gibson, Braden | FR | El Paso-Gridley | 18' 3.75" | 5.58m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Shadden, Lucas | SR | Mercer County | 18' 3.75" | 5.58m | RW Cougars Indoor Exhibition | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Martin, Landon | JR | Lowpoint-Washburn | 18' 3.25" | 5.56m | EIU Indoor | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Potter, Drake | SR | Milford | 18' 2.5" | 5.54m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
McAnally, Lane | FR | PORTA | 18' 1.75" | 5.53m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Tolly, Logan | SR | St. Anne | 18' 1.75" | 5.53m | Reed-Custer Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Casey, Kadin | SO | North Mac | 18' 1.0" | 5.51m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 | 2/20/24 | DECLARED | |
Henry , Jacobi | FR | Chicago Hope Academy | 18' 0.0" | 5.48m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Lopez, Christian | SO | Wesclin | 17' 11.5" | 5.47m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Simpson, Carter | JR | Tuscola | 17' 11.5" | 5.47m | Uni High Mini Meet #1 | 2/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Whitehurst, Zeke | JR | Deer Creek-Mackinaw | 17' 11.5" | 5.47m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Kallvy, Michael | SR | Wesclin | 17' 10.75" | 5.45m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Godsil, Jack | SR | ROWVA | 17' 9.75" | 5.43m | Monmouth-Roseville Titan Invite at Monmouth College | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Bowers, Lucas | FR | Vandalia | 17' 9.5" | 5.42m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Hageman, Grant | FR | Bloomington Central Catholic | 17' 9.5" | 5.42m | 2024 Coach Basting Invitational | 2/24/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Williams, Myles | SO | Springfield Lutheran | 17' 9" | 5.41m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Hardy, Aiden | SO | Shelbyville | 17' 8.25" | 5.39m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Olson, Michael | SR | Ridgeview | 17' 8.25" | 5.39m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Armbrust, Silas | FR | Springfield Lutheran | 17' 8" | 5.38m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Howard, Brayden | SR | Red Bud | 17' 8" | 5.38m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Ferris, Caleb | SO | Wesclin | 17' 7.5" | 5.37m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Church, Ian | SO | Salt Fork (Catlin) | 17' 7" | 5.36m | EIU Invite | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Houston , Justin | SO | Chicago Hope Academy | 17' 6.5" | 5.34m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Bertoux, Sebastian | SO | Rushville-Industry | 17' 5.5" | 5.32m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Snyder, Colton | JR | Ridgeview | 17' 4.25" | 5.29m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Thomas , Jacob | FR | Chicago Hope Academy | 17' 3.75" | 5.27m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Richardson, Hayden | SO | North Mac | 17' 3.5" | 5.27m | Central Illinois High Performance Classic | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Dongo Kengu, Raphael | FR | St. Thomas More | 17' 1.5" | 5.22m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Lucht, William | FR | Cornerstone Christian | 17' 1.5" | 5.22m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Burd, Nathanial | SO | Armstrong | 17' 1.0" | 5.20m | 2024 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier | 3/7/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Gaytan, Christian | SO | Iroquois West | 17' 0.5" | 5.19m | 2024 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier | 3/7/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Colburn, Jordan | SO | Vandalia | 16' 11.25" | 5.16m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Ferguson, Bryson | JR | Lewistown | 16' 10.75" | 5.15m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Coffee, Brady | JR | Winnebago | 16' 10.5" | 5.14m | Rockford Auburn Boys JV & V Invitational | 2/17/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Hunter, Marcus | SR | Nashville | 16' 10" | 5.13m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Brown, Braylen | FR | Staunton | 16' 9.25" | 5.11m | 2024 Knight Boys Indoor Invitational | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Adkins, Bryce | FR | Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley | 16' 8.75" | 5.10m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Robson, Lane | SO | Fairfield | 16' 8.5" | 5.09m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Semlow, Josiah | SR | Tri-Valley | 16' 8.5" | 5.09m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Palmer, Todd | JR | El Paso-Gridley | 16' 7" | 5.05m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Welsch, Haze | SO | El Paso-Gridley | 16' 7" | 5.05m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Pinson, Aden | SO | St. Anne | 16' 6.5" | 5.04m | ONU HS Classic 1A/2A | 2/22/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Yancy, Kayce | SR | Dupo | 16' 6.5" | 5.04m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Render, Micah | SR | El Paso-Gridley | 16' 5.75" | 5.02m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Peterson, Asher | JR | Althoff Catholic | 16' 5.25" | 5.01m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Schultz, Max | JR | Greenview | 16' 5.25" | 5.01m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
McNeal, Braydon | FR | Athens | 16' 3.75" | 4.97m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Gilbert, Holt | JR | Fairfield | 16' 3.25" | 4.96m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Kniep, JN | JR | Peoria Christian | 16' 1" | 4.90m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Ferratto, Coleson | FR | Carlinville | 16' 0.5" | 4.89m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Kinnison, Zachary | SR | F.W. Parker | 16' 0.5" | 4.89m | Midway Miles #3 | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Croy, Connor | JR | St. Anthony | 16' 0.25" | 4.88m | Mt. Zion #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Ledbetter, Demario | SO | Brownstown | 15' 11.5" | 4.86m | Uofi | 3/16/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Yang, Raymond | SR | Sullivan | 15' 7.5" | 4.76m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Calsyn-Grys, Cash | FR | Delavan | 15' 7" | 4.75m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Johnson, Jack | JR | Nokomis | 15' 3.5" | 4.66m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Sachan, Issac | JR | Vandalia | 15' 2.75" | 4.64m | Knights Indoor Invitational | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Smith, Mac | SO | Ridgeview | 15' 2.25" | 4.63m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Myers, Parker | FR | Heyworth | 15' 1.5" | 4.61m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Richard, Elias | FR | Rockford Lutheran | 15' 0.5" | 4.58m | Rockford Auburn JV & V Boys Invite | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Furness, Kaelen | JR | Carlinville | 14' 9.25" | 4.50m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Stamp, Shane | SO | St. Anne | 14' 7.75" | 4.46m | ONU HS Classic 1A/2A | 2/22/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Lopez, Nate | SR | Heyworth | 14' 0.5" | 4.28m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Harding, Brandon | SO | Deer Creek-Mackinaw | 14' 0.25" | 4.27m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Sutherland, Noland | SR | Fieldcrest | 13' 11.75" | 4.26m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Younkin, Jacob | SR | Athens | 13' 11.75" | 4.26m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Shanklin, Zak | SR | Althoff Catholic | 13' 5.5" | 4.10m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Alexander, Jacob | JR | Liberty | 13' 3.25" | 4.04m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Norris, Gage | JR | Rushville-Industry | 12' 0.25" | 3.66m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Bumba, Peace | SR | St. Thomas More | 5' 10.25" | 1.78m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED |
Rank | Athlete Name | Year | Team Name | English | Metric | Meet Name | Date | Declaration |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Felmlee, Leslie | FR | Brownstown | 88' 7.0" | 27.00m | UOI | 3/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Kacevicius, Madison | SR | Greenview | 17' 8" | 5.38m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Wesseh, Kiara | SR | Newark | 17' 8" | 5.38m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Lucht, Addison | SO | Milford | 17' 6.5" | 5.34m | 2024 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier | 3/7/24 | DECLARED | |
Coleman, Lila | SO | Seneca | 17' 4" | 5.28m | Lady Wildcat Indoor Invite | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Jones, Imani | JR | Winnebago | 17' 3.5" | 5.27m | Rockford Auburn Girls V/JV Invitational | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Bee, Ava | FR | Athens | 17' 3.25" | 5.26m | WHS Indoor #1 | 2/27/24 | DECLARED | |
Vanausdoll, Rylie | JR | Tuscola | 17' 3.25" | 5.26m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Griffin, Vivien | SR | Iroquois West | 17' 2.75" | 5.25m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Nelson, Laney | SR | Tri-Valley | 17' 0.5" | 5.19m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Neihls, Ella | JR | Teutopolis | 16' 11.5" | 5.17m | Gene Armer Invite | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Muhammad, Justice | SO | Winnebago | 16' 9.25" | 5.11m | Rockford Auburn Girls V/JV Invitational | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Phillips, Aubrey | JR | El Paso-Gridley | 16' 8.75" | 5.10m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Kull, Maisie | JR | Shelbyville | 16' 7.25" | 5.06m | Mt. Zion Girls Invite | 2/28/24 | DECLARED | |
Langellier, Carsyn | SR | Heyworth | 16' 6.5" | 5.04m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Lester, Alaina | SR | Althoff Catholic | 16' 5.75" | 5.02m | Jacksonville Indoor Invitational | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Thomas , Hayden | SO | Villa Grove | 16' 5" | 5.00m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Pessman, Miraya | JR | Fulton | 16' 5" | 5.00m | UDHS Girls Indoor Classic | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Crawford, Emma | JR | North Mac | 16' 3.0" | 4.95m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 | 2/20/24 | DECLARED | |
Hill, Arista | SR | Johnston City | 16' 3" | 4.95m | Joe Elliott Inv. | 2/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Quinn, Kennedy | FR | Abingdon-Avon | 16' 3" | 4.95m | 16th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Alford, Faith | SO | Camp Point Central | 16' 1" | 4.90m | Central Illinois High Performance Classic | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Hamilton, R'Legend | JR | Maroa-Forsyth | 16' 1" | 4.90m | Central Illinois High Performance Classic | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Richie, Grace | FR | Tri-Point | 16' 0.5" | 4.89m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Cramer, Paige | SO | Fulton | 16' 0.0" | 4.87m | UDHS Girls Indoor Classic | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Johnson, Teagan | SR | Seneca | 15' 11.75" | 4.87m | Lady Wildcat Indoor Invite | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Bosnich, Lily | SO | St. Bede | 15' 10.25" | 4.83m | BV Thursday Thriller | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Jones, Elly | SR | Amboy | 15' 9" | 4.80m | Thursday Thriller | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Martin, Baylee | FR | Villa Grove | 15' 8.75" | 4.79m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
May, Emma | SR | Elmwood | 15' 7.75" | 4.77m | 16th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Stretton, Peighton | FR | Fulton | 15' 5.5" | 4.71m | BV Leap Year Lead Off | 2/29/24 | DECLARED | |
Gestes, Morgan | FR | Father McGivney Catholic | 15' 5" | 4.70m | Charleston HS Indoor | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Warren, Anna | JR | Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley | 15' 5" | 4.70m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Bounds, Cadyn | FR | North Mac | 15' 4.25" | 4.68m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Jones, Tyra | SO | Annawan | 15' 4.25" | 4.68m | LTC Indoor | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Totten, Gabby | FR | Okaw Valley | 15' 3.5" | 4.66m | Mt. Zion girls mini meet | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
del Rio-Carey, Angelina | FR | Cornerstone Christian | 15' 3.25" | 4.65m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Beaver, Jor'ae | SR | Rockford Christian | 15' 1.5" | 4.61m | Auburn Girls Invite | 2/10/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Yaste, Grace | FR | Lewistown | 15' 1.5" | 4.61m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Yanos, Bella | SO | Amboy | 15' 0.75" | 4.59m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Dixon, Claire | JR | Hoopeston Area | 15' 0" | 4.57m | Uni High Mini Meet #4 | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Taets, Delaney | SR | Orion | 14' 11.25" | 4.55m | Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Pearce, Ella | SR | Pleasant Plains | 14' 10.75" | 4.54m | Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Meinhart, Isabel | SO | Newton | 14' 10.5" | 4.53m | Gene Armer Invite | 3/16/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Berry, Kylee | SR | Cambridge | 14' 10" | 4.52m | LTC Indoor Exhibition | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Halley , Ny' Aisha | SR | Chicago Hope Academy | 14' 9.25" | 4.50m | Dr. Conrad Worrill Invitational | 2/3/24 | DECLARED | |
Dunlevy, Ryleigh | JR | North Mac | 14' 8.75" | 4.49m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Morris, Kinley | FR | Tri-Valley | 14' 8.75" | 4.49m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Fay, Cheyenne | SR | Indian Creek | 14' 8.5" | 4.48m | Gold Medal Invite | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Huehn, Abby | FR | Bloomington Central Catholic | 14' 8.5" | 4.48m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Shaver, Sierah | SR | St. Bede | 14' 8.5" | 4.48m | Newman Open | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Robbins, Emersyn | SR | Fairfield | 14' 8.0" | 4.47m | Joe Elliot Early Indoor Girls Meet 2024 | 2/22/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Whitby, Haile | SO | Farmington | 14' 7.75" | 4.46m | RW Cougars Indoor Exhibition | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Lamkin, Sydney | SR | Mercer County | 14' 7.25" | 4.45m | Titan Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Wilson, Riley | FR | Indian Creek | 14' 6.5" | 4.43m | Sycamore Girls Indoor Invitational | 3/4/24 | DECLARED | |
Gillespie, Grace | SR | Mercer County | 14' 6" | 4.42m | LTC Indoor Exhibition | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Hegele, Lauren | JR | Pleasant Plains | 14' 6" | 4.42m | Central IL High Performance Classic | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
McMillan, Charlee | SO | Heyworth | 14' 6" | 4.42m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Vorck, Skyler | JR | Arthur | 14' 6" | 4.42m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 | 2/20/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Bates, Maddie | JR | Galva | 14' 5.75" | 4.41m | BV Leap Year Lead Off | 2/29/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Hancock, Tailyn | SO | Shelbyville | 14' 5.75" | 4.41m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Cunningham, Kyra | SR | Fieldcrest | 14' 5.25" | 4.40m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Serna, Angel | JR | Fieldcrest | 14' 5.25" | 4.40m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Bailey, Christine | SR | Armstrong | 14' 4.5" | 4.38m | 2024 WL Individuals | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Goodwin, Jayden | SO | St. Teresa | 14' 3.75" | 4.36m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Lowry, Taylor | FR | Pittsfield | 14' 3.25" | 4.35m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Anderson, Alex | FR | St. Thomas More | 14' 2.5" | 4.33m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Prater, Keara | FR | Dupo | 14' 2.25" | 4.32m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Bent-Perzee, Addilyn | FR | Fisher | 14' 0.5" | 4.28m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Pfiefer, Lilly | SO | Seneca | 14' 0.5" | 4.28m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Kern, Sophie | JR | Abingdon-Avon | 14' 0.25" | 4.27m | RW Cougars Indoor | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Musick, Kesiah | SO | Fisher | 14' 0.25" | 4.27m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Thum, Samantha | JR | Lewistown | 13' 11.5" | 4.25m | RW Cougers Indoor Meet | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Hummel, Adriana | SO | Tri-Point | 13' 11" | 4.24m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Bruggman, Sadie | JR | Fisher | 13' 10.5" | 4.23m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Sachan, Neveah | FR | Vandalia | 13' 10.5" | 4.23m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Pfoff, Madelyn | FR | Bloomington Central Catholic | 13' 9.75" | 4.21m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Cargill, Reese | SO | Lowpoint-Washburn | 13' 9.5" | 4.20m | University High Girls Indoor Invite | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Casada, Gabby | FR | Tri-Valley | 13' 9.5" | 4.20m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Hodge, Mady | SO | St. Anthony | 13' 9.5" | 4.20m | Mt. Zion co-ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
McBroom, Madilyn | FR | Illini Bluffs | 13' 9.5" | 4.20m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Sheppard, Anna | SR | Maroa-Forsyth | 13' 9.5" | 4.20m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Wilson , Whitney | SR | Pleasant Plains | 13' 9" | 4.19m | Mt. Zion Meet | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Graves, Maddy | JR | Fisher | 13' 8.25" | 4.17m | Uni High meet #4 | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Hale, Addi | JR | El Paso-Gridley | 13' 8.25" | 4.17m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Brandt, Chloe | SO | IC Catholic | 13' 7.5" | 4.15m | Hononegah Invitational | 2/17/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Schurman, Annalise | SO | Greenview | 13' 7.5" | 4.15m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Tolliver, Alexis | SO | Lowpoint-Washburn | 13' 6.75" | 4.13m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | DECLARED | |
Wrench, Maci | SR | Rushville-Industry | 13' 6.25" | 4.12m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Bickel, Alayna | SO | Macon Meridian | 13' 6" | 4.11m | Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational | 2/28/24 | DECLARED | |
Hubbard, Oc'Tavia | SO | Madison | 13' 6" | 4.11m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Donaldson, Audrina | FR | Warrensburg-Latham | 13' 5.5" | 4.10m | Mt. Zion Mini Meet | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Willis, Macie | FR | Greenview | 13' 5" | 4.09m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Stoneking, Ember | FR | Knoxville | 13' 4" | 4.06m | University High Girls Indoor Invite | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Churchill, Mia | JR | Shelbyville | 13' 2.75" | 4.03m | Mt. Zion Girls Invite | 2/28/24 | DECLARED | |
Hogan, Aly | SO | Rushville-Industry | 13' 2.75" | 4.03m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Todd, Ella | SR | Rockford Lutheran | 13' 2.75" | 4.03m | RocRockford Auburn JV & V Girls Invite | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Turner, Kenzi | SO | Fairfield | 13' 2.5" | 4.02m | Joe Elliot Early Indoor Girls Meet 2024 | 2/22/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Briggs, Addi-Grace | JR | Delavan | 13' 2" | 4.01m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Millington, Grace | JR | St. Bede | 13' 2" | 4.01m | BV Thursday Thriller | 3/8/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Eeten, Emma | FR | Delavan | 13' 0.75" | 3.98m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | DECLARED | |
Escareno, Emilia | SO | Annawan | 13' 0.75" | 3.98m | Titan Time Trials | 2/27/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Emmerich, Sophia | FR | St. Anthony | 13' 0" | 3.96m | Mt. Zion co-ed #2 | 2/24/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Hannigan, Lilly | FR | Alton Marquette | 13' 0" | 3.96m | Cogdal High School Invite Girls | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Maier, Lydia | JR | Wesclin | 12' 11.5" | 3.95m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Klein, Maddie | FR | Cornerstone Christian | 12' 10" | 3.91m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Williams, Jehireh | SR | Althoff Catholic | 12' 8.75" | 3.88m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
High, Payton | SO | Ridgeview | 12' 7.25" | 3.84m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Michael, Madeline | FR | Maroa-Forsyth | 12' 7.25" | 3.84m | 2024 Clinton Early Bird | 2/17/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Johnson, Sage | FR | Illini Bluffs | 12' 5.25" | 3.79m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Zimmerman, Olivia | SO | Warrensburg-Latham | 12' 5.25" | 3.79m | 2024 Clinton Last Chance | 3/18/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Updegraff, Sarah | SO | Heyworth | 12' 4.5" | 3.77m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Humphreys, Whitney | SO | Knoxville | 12' 4" | 3.76m | University High Girls Indoor Invite | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Kilduff, Meadow | SO | Staunton | 12' 3.25" | 3.74m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Zamora, Natalia | SO | Hall | 12' 2.25" | 3.71m | University High Girls Indoor Invite | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Watson, Libby | SO | Nokomis | 12' 1.75" | 3.70m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Denk, Olivia | FR | Fieldcrest | 12' 0.5" | 3.67m | Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational | 3/13/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Burton, Zada | FR | Camp Point Central | 12' 0.25" | 3.66m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Wagoner, Kristin | SO | Staunton | 11' 9.0" | 3.58m | Mt. Zion Co-ed Meet #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Wiblemo, Katelyn | FR | Wesclin | 11' 8.25" | 3.56m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
O'Malley, Abby | JR | Nokomis | 11' 3.5" | 3.44m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Hailu, Elseth | JR | Peoria Christian | 11' 2.75" | 3.42m | Cogdal High School Invite Girls | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Lumpkins, Janae | JR | Madison | 11' 1.25" | 3.38m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Finley, Kyra | FR | St. Bede | 10' 11.5" | 3.34m | BV Thursday Thriller | 3/8/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Jay, Erin | JR | Warrensburg-Latham | 10' 10" | 3.30m | Mt Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 | 2/20/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Casson, Chloe | FR | Ridgeview | 10' 2.5" | 3.11m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Haarman, Gracie | SO | St. Anthony | 9' 2" | 2.79m | Mt. Zion co-ed #2 | 2/24/24 | SCRATCHED |
Rank | Athlete Name | Year | Team Name | English | Metric | Meet Name | Date | Declaration |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wiggan, Brandon | SR | Winnebago | 44' 9.5" | 13.65m | Nelson/Daniels Classic | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Martin, Dominic | SR | Ridgeview | 44' 8" | 13.61m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Powell, Keenan | SR | Litchfield | 44' 3.5" | 13.50m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Rennecker, Isaac | SO | PORTA | 43' 10" | 13.36m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Roedl, Ben | JR | Altamont | 42' 11.5" | 13.09m | Gene Armer Invitational | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Thompson, Jack | SR | Camp Point Central | 41' 8" | 12.70m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Knobloch, Hayden | JR | Tri-Valley | 41' 0.5" | 12.51m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Eads, Caleb | SR | Erie | 41' 0.25" | 12.50m | Rock Falls Indoor | 3/4/24 | DECLARED | |
Williams , Kyler | SR | Villa Grove | 40' 11.5" | 12.48m | Illinois Top Times Indoor Track & Field Championships (1A) | 3/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Powe, Valshun | SO | Bloomington Central Catholic | 40' 7.75" | 12.39m | Gene Armer Invitational | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Mitchell, Braxton | SR | Maroa-Forsyth | 40' 6.75" | 12.36m | Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invite | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
CHAMBERS, ISAAC | SR | Shelbyville | 40' 5" | 12.32m | Mt. ZIon | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Crase, Peyton | SR | Forreston | 39' 7.25" | 12.07m | Hononegah Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Cox, Colby | SR | Mercer County | 39' 7" | 12.06m | LTC Indoor | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Rice, Anthony | JR | St. Teresa | 39' 3.75" | 11.98m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Horn, Ben | SR | St. Thomas More | 39' 3" | 11.96m | Rantoul Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Prater, Deegan | SO | Dupo | 39' 3" | 11.96m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Ozier, Christian | JR | Sullivan | 39' 1.25" | 11.92m | Charleston High School Indoor Invitational @ EIU | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Danner, Riley | SR | ROWVA | 38' 8.75" | 11.80m | Monmouth-Roseville Titan Invite at Monmouth College | 3/13/24 | DECLARED | |
Ogata, Thomas | SR | Staunton | 38' 7" | 11.76m | Jersey Winter Thaw | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Moon, Justin | JR | Bureau Valley | 38' 1.5" | 11.62m | Newman Invitation | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Condreay, Tyler | SR | Abingdon-Avon | 38' 0.75" | 11.60m | 16th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Daniel, Jeramy | FR | Springfield Lutheran | 38' 0.75" | 11.60m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Curry, Wes | SR | Westville | 38' 0" | 11.58m | Uni High Mini Meet #4 | 3/8/24 | DECLARED | |
Rariden, Joshua | SO | Bloomington Central Catholic | 37' 10.75" | 11.55m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Gossage, Hunter | JR | Rushville-Industry | 37' 9.5" | 11.52m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Elliott, Kaleb | SR | Ridgeview | 37' 8.75" | 11.50m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
West, Keith | SO | Dupo | 37' 7.75" | 11.47m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Brule, Parker | SR | Winnebago | 37' 7.25" | 11.46m | Hononegah Boys Indoor Classic (AAA) | 3/9/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Houston , Justin | SO | Chicago Hope Academy | 37' 7.25" | 11.46m | Bradley Bourbonnais Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Lowry, Billy | JR | Forreston | 37' 4" | 11.38m | Hononegah Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Ferguson, Bryson | JR | Lewistown | 36' 11" | 11.25m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Flynn, Ryan | JR | Seneca | 36' 9.5" | 11.21m | Pontiac Boys Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Hale, Cash | SO | Arthur | 36' 9" | 11.20m | Mt. Zion Boys Mini Meet | 2/23/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Johnson, Justin | FR | Fairfield | 36' 9" | 11.20m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | DECLARED | |
Beckett, Micheal | SO | Fieldcrest | 36' 7.5" | 11.16m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Schackmann, Owen | SO | Newton | 36' 6.5" | 11.13m | Roger Minton Early Invitational | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Keller, Kamdyn | JR | Salt Fork (Catlin) | 36' 5" | 11.10m | EIU Invite | 3/2/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Anderson, Jonas | SO | Pittsfield | 36' 3" | 11.05m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Oh, Josh | JR | Pleasant Plains | 36' 1.25" | 11.00m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Phillips , Ronald | SO | Chicago Hope Academy | 36' 0" | 10.97m | ONU H.S. Classic | 2/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Richardson, Hayden | SO | North Mac | 35' 11.5" | 10.96m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Kallenbach, Jack | JR | North Mac | 35' 11.0" | 10.94m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 | 2/20/24 | DECLARED | |
Harbet, Keith | SR | PORTA | 35' 9.25" | 10.90m | Cogdal High School Invite Boys | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Sudkamp, Calvin | JR | St. Anthony | 35' 7.25" | 10.85m | Mt. Zion #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Francis , Evan | FR | Chicago Hope Academy | 35' 4.5" | 10.78m | Bradley Bourbonnais Invite | 3/9/24 | DECLARED | |
Hornaday, Tytus | FR | Tuscola | 35' 2" | 10.72m | Gene Armer Invite | 3/16/24 | DECLARED | |
Eicken, Tate | SO | Camp Point Central | 35' 1.25" | 10.70m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Martinez, Sebastian | SR | St. Anne | 35' 1" | 10.69m | ONU HS Classic 1A/2A | 2/22/24 | DECLARED | |
Scott, Elijah | SO | Auburn | 34' 6.25" | 10.52m | WHS Quad Meet | 2/27/24 | DECLARED | |
Grove, Brennan | JR | Lewistown | 34' 5.75" | 10.51m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Armbrust, Silas | FR | Springfield Lutheran | 34' 4.25" | 10.47m | Mt. Zion Co-Ed #2 | 2/24/24 | DECLARED | |
Brown, Wyatt | SO | Lowpoint-Washburn | 34' 1.75" | 10.40m | EIU Indoor | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Czapar, Marcus | JR | El Paso-Gridley | 34' 1.5" | 10.40m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | DECLARED | |
Casey, Kadin | SO | North Mac | 33' 11.25" | 10.34m | RIHS Indoor Invitational | 3/2/24 | DECLARED | |
Dunn, Aiden | SO | Fairfield | 33' 11.25" | 10.34m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Yang, Raymond | SR | Sullivan | 33' 10.25" | 10.32m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Christensen, Cooper | JR | Sullivan | 33' 10" | 10.31m | Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational | 3/6/24 | DECLARED | |
Dahlhauser, Alex | SR | Heyworth | 33' 9.5" | 10.30m | Mt. Zion Boys Mini Meet | 2/23/24 | DECLARED | |
Bickerman, Chase | SO | Rushville-Industry | 33' 8.5" | 10.27m | RIHS Indoor Spoon River Invitational | 3/14/24 | DECLARED | |
Ledbetter, Demario | SO | Brownstown | 33' 8" | 10.26m | Uofi | 3/16/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Welsch, Haze | SO | El Paso-Gridley | 33' 6.75" | 10.23m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Witzig, Zane | JR | El Paso-Gridley | 33' 4" | 10.16m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Carter, Jude | SO | Fairfield | 33' 1.75" | 10.10m | 34th Annual SIU HS Invite | 3/1/24 | SCRATCHED | |
Deery, Zayden | FR | El Paso-Gridley | 30' 3.75" | 9.24m | HOI Indoor | 3/15/24 | SCRATCHED |